Why Study in china

Explore China with Truematics

China Student visa is generally termed as X-visa. Students are required to submit an application for China Student visa at the Chinese Embassy in person or can designate someone on their behalf. China Student visa normally takes around 4-6 working days of processing time.

China Student visa issued by the Chinese Embassy in India will usually be valid for three months with a single entry. Students are suggested that they apply at least one month prior to their scheduled date of classes. Please also note that you should not apply for a China Student VISA 90 days before the start date of your proposed study at Medical Universities in China. Chinese Embassy sometimes may call students for personal interview if the visa officer feels that it is required to be considered for china student visa.

China student visa requirements:

  • 10th Certificate
  • 11th Certificate (Only for medical students to get MCI approval)
  • 12th Certificate
  • Degree Certificate (Only for master degree course)
  • Birth Certificate
  • Passport Passport size photo - 20
  • School transfer certificate
  • Community Certificate (Only for medical students to get MCI approval)
  • Translation of all documents
  • china student visa fees
  • Original and a Valid Passport
  • Duly filled Visa Application Form (Form V.2011A)
  • Supplementary Visa Application Form (Form V.2011B )
  • Admission Letter / Notice from a Medical University in China (original and photocopy)
  • Original Visa Application Form for International Students to Study in China (JW201 or JW202 Form)
  • Personal Covering letter from the student is required to be enclosed for China Student VISA application
  • China Student VISA Requirements also include a Physical Examination Record for Foreigner to be given by registered doctors. This Record has to be affixed by a photo with the attestation of the Doctor / Hospital

  • Enquire us
    What our students speak about Truematics: