Philippines visa guidelines

MBBS in Philippines

The Student Visa is issued in Philippine Embassy / consulates abroad. It is not issued in the Philippines.

The student visa is initially valid for one year. It is renewable every succeeding semester.

Philippines study visa requirements:

* 10th Result and certificate.
* 12th Result and certificate.
* School transfer certificate.
* Affidavit of Support (MEA, EMBASSY)
* Personal History Statement(take the copy from Student visa pdf)
* Police Clearance (MEA, EMBASSY)
* Medical Clearance (MEA.EMBASSY)(do not do this till all documentation done)
* Bonafied Certificate (School attested)
* Birth Certificate (MEA, EMBASSY)
* Passport.
* Bank statement of Parents / Sponsor (last 3 months - Closing balance around 2 lacs ).
* 8 Photographs (2*2 white background).
* Visa form signed.

Enquire us
What our students speak about Truematics: